Rosehip Seed Oil

PRICE $18.30$207.40

Rosehip seed oil moisturizes dry, mature, sensitive, allergic, aging and problem skin. It is said to reduce inflammation, regenerate scar tissue, help with wrinkles and age spots, and may help to prevent and fade stretch marks.

Our Rosehip oil contains over 80% of linoleic and linolenic acid. These essential fatty acids greatly assist in the healing of damaged tissue. It has been helpful when treating burns, scars and dry mature skin.

Origin: Chile

Clear
SKU: 1143 Categories: ,

Rosehip oil (Rosa Mosqueta) contains over 80% of linoleic and linolenic acid. These essential fatty acids greatly assist in the healing of damaged tissue. Rosehip seed oil is the ONLY vegetable oil which naturally contains trans-retinoic acid (vitamin A). Rosehip oil is high in both Linoleic Fatty Acid (Omega 6) and Linolenic Fatty Acids (Omega 3). It is one of the best oils for use on dry, mature skin, as it is made up of between 75-80% essential fatty acids, which feed and nourish the skin.

Rosehip seed oil moisturizes dry, mature, sensitive, allergic, aging and problem skin. It is said to reduce inflammation, regenerate scar tissue, help with wrinkles and age spots, and may help to prevent and fade stretch marks. It contains vitamins C, E and a derivative of vitamin A and trans-retinoic acid (a potent anti-inflammatory) that helps in treating dermatitis, eczema or psoriasis. Because of its high fatty acid content, rosehip oil is wonderful applied topically to the skin, to help reverse severely dry skin.

It’s high absorption rate means it penetrates the skin quickly and does not leave you feeling greasy after applying. Rosehip seed oil is even said to help accelerate normal cellular growth in the epidermis without any side effects. Add it to your skincare regime today!

In summary, Rosehip oil contains:

  • Essential Fatty Acids [namely oleic (15-20%), linoleic (44-50%) and linolenic (30-35%)]
  • Carotenoids
  • Flavonoids
  • Vitamin C
  • Vitamin A (retinoic acid)
  • Vitamin E

Note: This is a natural product and therefore should be refrigerated to prolong its shelf life if you are purchasing in large quantities. Regular, everyday use – store in a cool, dark spot.

We Offer Wholesale Pricing

Green Valley Aromatherapy is a wholesale aromatherapy and essential oil supply company. We wholesale and retail pure aromatherapy essential oils, aromatherapy blends, aromatherapy diffusers, aromatherapy books and other essential oils and aromatherapy supplies. We provide online information such as aromatherapy recipes and aromatherapy articles.

Do you work with aromatherapy? Sign up for a Wholesale Account today.

We Ship Internationally

Green Valley Aromatherapy is an essential oil company located in Canada and ships aromatherapy supplies to individuals and businesses all over the world. We currently wholesale aromatherapy products to customers in the following countries and regions:

  • Canada
  • China
  • England
  • France
  • Great Britain
  • Hong Kong
  • India
  • Japan
  • Korea (South)
  • Mariana Islands (North)
  • Malaysia
  • Philippines
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Singapore
  • Taiwan
  • United Kingdom
  • United States
  • US Virgin Islands
  • Vietnam